General Co-chairs

  • Xiangming Wen, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Jiye Wang, China Electric Power Research Institute, China
Program Committee Co-chairs

  • Norman C. Beaulieu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Academician of The Royal Society of Canada and The Canadian Academy of Engineering
  • Wei Chen, China Mobile Research Institute Center for Internet Machines and Sensors Applications, China
  • Zhaoming Lu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • David Gesbert, Communications Systems Department of EURECOM, France
Program Committee Members

  • Bin Li, North China Electric Power University, China
  • Feng QI, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Xueqin Jia, China Unicom, China
  • Yang Li, State Grid Corporation of China, China
  • Yong Li, Tsinghua University, China
  • Haijun Zhang, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
  • Dan Zhou, Zhejiang University of Technology, China
  • Luhan Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Dunnan Liu, North China Electric Power University, China
  • Ziwei Hu, Global energy Interconnection Research Institute, China
  • Jinghong Guo, Global energy Interconnection Research Institute, China
  • Wenpeng Jing, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Hua Zheng, North China Electric Power University, China
  • Shaohua Ma, Shenyang University of Technology, China
  • Hao Liu, State Grid Corporation of China, China
  • Dezhi Li, China Electric Power Research Institute, China
  • Meiling Li, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China
Local Arrangement Committee

  • Nan Xiang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Chunlei Sun, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Jingyi Zhang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Xinwen Fan, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Yulun Cai, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Yan Tian, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Jinlong Mi, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Steering Committee

  • Chuang Lin, Tsinghua University, China
  • Junwei Cao, Tsinghua University, China
  • Jiye Wang, State Grid Corporation of China, China